NV Las Vegas
Summerlin South
Welcome to Summerlin South, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$2,194,441
Average Sales Price
414
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,393 SqFt1/33 33Open Sat 12PM-3PM
$799,900
- 2 Beds3 Baths2,084 SqFt1/40 40New
$874,999
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,494 SqFt1/22 22Active
$580,000
RECENTLY SOLD
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,027 SqFt1/38 38$530,000 $499,900 6.0%
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,621 SqFt1/39 39$770,000 $799,777 3.7%
- 5 Beds5 Baths3,117 SqFt1/99 99$1,200,000 $1,299,999 7.7%
Market Trends
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3.68 3
Bedrooms 3.43 3
Year Built 2011 2009
Lot Size 8,999 Sqft 6,969 Sqft
Taxes $9,196 $5,220
Data provided by Attom Data
35.1K
Population
35.1K in 2020
3.1K
Density
per square mile
14.8K
Households
23% with children
Gender
51%
Male
49%